"A Quality Education for a Quality Life"

Administration and Central Office Staff Directory


ADMINISTRATION

NamePosition

Email (@lincolnschools.org)

Mike Milstead
Chief Executive Officer / Superintendent
Lisa BastionAssistant Superintendent, Title IX Coordinator
lbastion
Doris LewisChief of Human Resourcesdlewis
George MurphyChief Financial Officergmurphy
Sherry BoydElementary Supervisorsboyd
Lisa WilmoreSecondary Supervisorlisa.wilmore
Kay BradfordGrant Writer /Human Resources Coordinatorkbradfor
Ashley BrownSupervisor of Special Educationashley.brown
Cathi Cox-Boniol
Lincoln ACHIEVE Coordinatorccox
Ricky Edmiston
Supervisor of Auxiliary Services
redmisto
Lillie Williams-Hearne
Testing & Accountability Supervisor
liwilliams
Lisa Mangum
Academic Intervention Coordinator
lmangum
Betty Fowler
Supervisor of Child Nutritionbetty.fowler
Mark MilsteadCoordinator of Auxiliary Servicesmarkmilstead
Tim Nutt
Child Welfare & Attendance Coordinator/Hearing Officer
tnutt
Rik CasonTransportation Coordinatorrcason
James Payton
New Construction Supervisorjpayton
Debbie Pender
Technology Coordinator
dgpender
Kim Shackelford
Federal Programs Director
kshackelford
Amy BristerFederal Programs Facilitatoramybrister
Julie StephensonTeacher Pipeline Lead/University Liaisonjulie.stephenson
Becky Stutzman
Pupil Appraisal Coordinator
rstutzman
Michelle ThrowerElementary Facilitator/Instructional Coachmichelle.thrower



































CENTRAL OFFICE STAFF

NamePositionEmail (@lincolnschools.org)
Nina Boddie
Transportation Secretarynboddie
Nick BraceyComputer Techniciannick.bracey
Sheryl Durrett
Human Resources Assistant
sjdurrett
Natasha Ellis
Maintenance Secretary
natasha.ellis
Bonnie Fogger
Payroll Specialist
bfogger
Becky GemelliAdministrative Assistant to the Superintendentbgemelli
Seth GrigsbyNetwork Administrator
seth
Christine HannaPayroll Assistantchanna
Cindy HintonAccounts Clerkchinton
Brenda O'NuanainFiscal Accounts Specialistbmagee
Sharon MarshallReceptionist/Registrationsmarsha2
Kim McCormackInsurance Specialist
kmccorma
Reggie McLeroyDiscipline Coordinatorrmcleroy
Kathy Pool
Assistant Business Manager
kpool
Diedre SmithTitle I Secretary/Federal Programs Bookkeeperdsmith
Remona TurnerFood Service Field Managerrturner
Debbie WareSecretary/Bookkeeper of Food Servicesdware
Ryan WilliamsComputer Technicianryan.williams
Sandra WoodsInsurance Specialistsandra.williams
Debbie YoungNurse
dyoung
‚Äč